Our Staff

Certified Staff

Mr. Michael Wang, Principal

Ms. Bethany Adams - ESL

Ms. Madison Allmon - K

Mrs. Tamara Ashworth - 4th

Mrs. Krissy Bach - OT

Mr. Travis Bates - APE

Mrs. Jenny Burley - R.N.

Mrs. Sheri Burris - 4th

Ms. Tina Cassidy - 1st

Mrs. Carolyn Chaffins, Preschool

Mrs. Samantha Chizmar - 3rd

Mrs. Melissa Cottrill, K

Mrs. Lisa Dailey - 1st

Mrs. Kristin Damron - Music

Ms. Jacklyn Donaldson, Preschool

Ms. Claire Dressel - 3rd

Mr. Rodney Fetty - 3rd

Mrs. Gina Fill - Math Coach

Mrs. Stephanie Forney - K

Mrs. Beth Gottshall - 2nd

Mrs. Melinda Harrington - 2nd/3rd

Ms. Kindal Headington - 1st

Ms. Mary Helber - PT

Mrs. Rebekah Helton - 2nd

Ms. Stephanie Hess - Psycologist

Ms. Jessica James - 3rd

Mr. Zach Keyes - P.E.

Mrs. Renee Klein - Literacy Coach

Ms. Ainsleigh Krause - 4th

Mrs. Cindy Lenox - 4th

Mrs. Katie Leonberger - K

Mrs. Lauren Mead - Reading Specialist

Mrs. Amy Ohrstrom - 2nd

Ms. Colby Orr - Speech

Mrs. Lori Owens - Reading Specialist

Ms. Michelle Parsons - Reading Specialist

Mrs. Lindsay Ray, Preschool

Ms. Kaileigh Reeves - Special Needs

Ms. Lindsey Robinson - Speech

Mrs. Liz Ruhl - Art

Mrs. Rhoda Smith - 1st

Mr. Matt Weikert - Special Needs

Mrs. Jenny Wilks - Special Needs

Mrs. April Williams - Special Needs

Mrs. Sara Wood - 2nd

Ms. Makenzie Yutzy - 4th




















Classified Staff

Mrs. Karie Beard - Secretary

Ms. Paula Beaver - Cook

Ms. Viola Briggeman - Med Monitor

Ms. Khristina Brimah - Aide

Ms. Natalie Cotton - Aide

Mrs. Amanda DeWalt - Aide

Ms. Lori Eberle - Aide

Ms. Lisa Ford - Aide

Ms. Elaine McCormic - Cook

Ms. Valerie McNeal - Aide

Mr. George Mills - PM Custodian

Ms. Sheryl Nickoloff - Aide

Ms. Melissa O'Neal - Cook

Ms. Laura Patton - ERC

Ms. Nancy Phillips - Secretary

Mrs. Nancy Point - Aide

Ms. JoAnna Pugh - PM Custodian

Ms. Karissa Reeves - Med Monitor

Mr. Tom Riggs - Head Custodian

Mrs. Iva Romans - Head Cook

Ms. Karen Shortridge - Cook

Ms. Ernestine Thompson - Aide

Mrs. Kimberly Thompson - Cook