Our Staff
Principal
Mr. Michael Wang
Kindergarten Teachers
Mrs. Madison Cameron
Mrs. Stephanie Forney
Mrs. Katie Leonberger
Miss Alexis Schwartz
Miss Savannah Barber
First Grade Teachers
Ms. Tina Cassidy
Mrs. Lisa Dailey
Mrs. Kindal Headington
Mrs. Rhoda Smith
First + Second Grade Split Teacher
Mrs. Cindy Lenox
Second Grade Teachers
Mrs. Beth Gottshall
Mrs. Rebekah Helton
Mrs. Sara Wood
Mrs. Amy Ohrstrom
Third Grade Teachers
Mrs. Claire Kohlhepp
Mrs. Jessica Thome
Mr. Scott Cottrill (Long Term Sub)
Third + Fourth Grade Split Teacher
Mrs. Jessica Manley
Fourth Grade Teachers
Mrs. Danielle Headington
Mrs. Tamara Ashworth
Mrs. Sheri Burris
Ms. Makenzie Yutzy
Unified Arts
Mr. Zach Keyes - P.E.
Mrs. Kristin Damron - Music
Mrs. Lauren Cabrera - Art
Ms. Amy Wood - Library
Literacy Coach
Mrs. Kelly Williams
Math Coach
Mrs. Gina Fill
Psychologist
Mrs. Stephanie Hess
Counselor
Mrs. Rachel Londberg
Gifted Enrichment Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Phipps
Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Krissy Bach
Speech Therapist
Mrs. Samira Malakooti
Intervention Specialists
Mrs. Karlet Matuska
Mrs. Abigail Selegue
Mr. Matt Weikert
Mrs. Caitlin Mori
Mrs. Kaileigh Reeves
Reading Specialists
Mrs. Lauren Mead
Mrs. Melissa Cottrill
Mrs. Michelle Parsons
Secretaries
Mrs. Vicki Dawson - Secretary
Miss Emma Howard - Secretary
Preschool
Mrs. Carolyn Chaffins - Teacher
Ms. Jaclyn Donaldson - Teacher
Ms. Heidi Collins - Aide
Ms. Reese Rader - Aide
Ms. Amanda Williams - Aide
Ms. Jaid Raade - Speech
Ms. Mary Helber - PT
Ms. Lauren Hyttenhove - OT
Ms. Meaghan Coe - APE
Clinic
Mrs. Kimberly Dimel - R.N.
Mrs. Marissa Reed - Med Monitor
Mrs. Ragad Mireb - Health Aide
ESL Teachers
Mrs. Bethany Aksterowicz
Mrs. Abigail Myers
Low Incidence
Mr. Reece Cox - Teacher
Ms. Mary Larson - TA
Ms. Beverly Scaff - 1v1 Nurse
Strive K + 2
Ms. Daysha Bogin-Taylor - Teacher
Ms. LaTasha Heise - TA
Ms. Samreen Qureshi - TA
Ms. Eddie Gray- 1v1 Aide
Strive 2 + 4
Mrs. Amanda Hayden - Teacher
Miss Jalena Cozart - TA
Ms. Nicole McCafferty - TA
Support Staff
Mrs. Amanda DeWalt - Aide
Mr. Christen Haywood- Aide
Ms. Connie Pilkington- Aide
Mr. Anthony Christie- Aide
Mr. Doug Buttrick- Aide
Social Worker
Ms. Hannah Kenoyer
Attendance Success Mentor
Mr. Nathaniel Mamula
Second Step Coordinator
Mrs. Natalie Malone
Building Subs
Mrs. Lori Owens
Miss Josephine Susi
Custodians
Mr. Tom Riggs - Head Custodian
Mr. Jeremy Royal
Ms. Kendra Horn
Kitchen Staff
Mrs. Kathy Angles - Head Cook
Ms. Ashley Rothwell
Ms. Sarah Grim
Ms. Crystal Hall
Ms. Dina Moore
Ms. Kim Thompson