Our Staff

 Principal:  Mr. Michael Wang  116

     
 
Secretary:  Mrs. Karie Beard 
Secretary:  Ms. Nancy Phillips                                
 
      114
      114
     

     Kindergarten  Room
 
  Mrs. Katie Leonberger  4
 
  Mrs. Stephanie Forney  5
 
  Miss Madison Allmon 7
 
  Mrs. Melissa Cottrill                               8
 
 
         
 First Grade       Second Grade  
 Mrs. Katie Morrison 127    Mrs. Beth Gottshall  133
 Mrs. Lisa Dailey  128    Mrs. Amy Ohrstrom                      136 
 Miss Tina Cassidy 131    Mrs. Sara Wood  139 
 Mrs. Kindal Headington 135    Mrs. Rebekah Helton  140
 Mrs. Rhoda Smith  134    Mrs. Melinda Hearrington 2/3 Split     240

 
 Third Grade       Fourth  
 Miss Samantha Chizmar  236    Mrs. Sheri Burris  227
 Mr. Rodney Fetty  233    Mrs. Tamra Ashworth  228
 Miss Jessica James  235    Miss Ainsleigh Krause  232
 Mrs. Melinda Harrington 2/3 Split  240    Miss Makenzie Yutzy  234
 Miss Claire Dressel  239    Mrs. Cindy Lenox  231
         
 Intervention Specialists:      Specials  
 Mrs. Jenny Wilks  219//ERC    Art:  Mrs. Liz Ruhl      100
 Ms. April Williams  237    Music:  Mrs. Kristin Damron  101
 Mr. Matt Weikert  229    Phys Ed:  Mr.  Zach Keyes  113
 Ms. Whitney Hardin
 Ms. Kaileigh Reeves
 Mrs. Carolyn Chaffins
 Mrs. Jaclyn Donaldson                          
 121
123
002
003



 
 A.P.E.:  Mr. Travis Bates 
 Media Ctr:  Mrs. Laura Patton            
      218
  



 Speech:      ESL Tutor & ESL LCs:  
 Mrs. Lindsey Robinson  *137/220    Miss Bethany Adams  238
       
         
 Extra Services:      Psychologist: Mrs. Stephanie Hess
*120
 Mrs. Gina Fill  *223      
 Mrs. Mary Helber *121    OT: Mrs. Krissy Bach  *220/230
 Mrs. Michelle Parsons  129      
 Mrs. Renee Klein  *223    
 Mrs. Lori Owens  138      
 Miss Lauren Mead  222/230    Aides  
       Mrs. Lisa Ford 6/7/8

 Mrs. Nancy Point
 Mrs. Lori Eberle
 115
3

   Ms. Khristina Brimah 
 Ms. Lindsay Ray 
 Ms. Sherri Nikoloff   
2/3
132
132
     Ms. Natalie Cotton
 Mrs. Amanda DeWalt

4/5
 Clinic:        
 Mrs. Jenny Burley
 Mrs. Karissa Reeves
 *117
*117
   Custodians:  
                     Mr. Thomas Riggs  103
 
 Mrs. JoAnna Pugh  103
       Mr. George Mills  103
 Cooks:        
 Mrs. Iva Romans  110      
 Mrs. Karen Shortridge  110      
 Mrs. Kimberly Thompson                   Ms. Paula Beaver Ms. Elaine McCormic Ms. Melissa O'Neal .                             110
110
110
110


     

     
         
Communities In School:              Ms. Hailey Heimann







 
Directions for Youth: Megan Beebe        

              *  works at more than one school